Monday, March 23, 2009

Taya's new Tutu

We ordered this fun tutu for Taya from Tina at Sweet Pea's Place the pictures do not do it justice but it is so cute! Taya wore it to dance class and was the hit of the day.

Taya had her birthday party yesterday so I will post pictures of my now three year old!

Two more days until scrapbooking yeah!

I have not killed Bryce yet- and since we are on Spring Break he hasn't gotten in any trouble at school.

Dylan got a black eye at wrestling- and Jen got some pictures so I have to post those too.

I was sick again most of the weekend- but I was quick to admit it so I was able to get IV's and pain meds at the Dr. and not have to go to the hospital- praise God! I am feeling better now.


  1. She is sooo sweet. I ordered a tutu for Kayla too. Cant wait until it gets here! She will have 4 of them once it gets here! Glad your feeling better. I sent you some mail today.

  2. Sooooo cute!! I just wanna squeeze her. :)

  3. This is why I wanted a little girl, she is so adorable......